STUDENT LEADERSHIP

Fellowship in the American Osteopathic College of Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation (FAOCPMR) is an honor and is conferred on active members of AOCPMR who meet all established prerequisite requirements. They have demonstrated sustained and highly recognized contributions to AOCPMR on a national, state, and local level along with assisting in the advancement of osteopathic physiatry and the osteopathic profession through leadership in clinical, educational, administrative and public service activities as well as other significant scholarly activities. We are proud to honor our AOPCMR Fellows.

Jesse Walker

 

Jesse Walker

President

2

Jeffrey Boyd

Vice President

3

MICHAEL SMITH

Secretary

4

WILLIAM (TAYLOR) RIDEN

Treasurer

1

RAMI WEHBI

Public Relations Co-Chair

5

JOSHUA LIDER

Public Relations Co-Chair

6

CAMERON COOK

National Student Conference Committee Co-Chairr

7

ZACH JENSEN

National Student Conference Committee Co-Chair

9

NATE MCKINNEY

Nate McKinney

10

KAYLE NOBLE

National Student Conference Committee Member

11

JAMIESON HAAK

National Student Conference Committee Member

12

JUAN QUERUBIN

Bylaws Chair

13

JAMES CORINES

Website Committee Co-Chair

14

CHANEL DAVIDOFF

Website Committee Co-Chair

15

SHANTERIAN KING

Mentorship Committee Co-Chair

Carter Newey	student	TCOM

CARTER NEWEY

Mentorship Committee Co-Chair

17

JAMES MEILING

Research Committee Co-Chair

18

ANKUR PATEL

Research Committee Co-Chair

19

MICHELLE ANDERSON

Research Committee Member

20

BILLY HSU

Research Committee Member

21

MARLA PETRIELLO

Education Committee Co-Chair

22

EBEN ALEXANDER

Education Committee Co-Chair

23

KRISTIN WEIDER

Education Committee Member

Andrew Dang Professional Image Cropped

ANDREW DANG

Education Committee Member

25

MICHAEL EATON

Social Media Co-Chair

26

RYAN SMITH

Social Media Co-Chair

27

MARC LARSON-HALLOCK

Mentorship Committee Co-Chair

28

ALESIA CLOUTIER

Membership Committee Co-Chair

29

RYAN BARNES

Membership Regional Director – Northeast

30

GEORGE RAUM

Membership Regional Director – Midatlanti

31

KATHERINE GUSHANAS

Membership Regional Director – Midatlantic

32

JOSIAH VALK

Membership Regional Director – Midwest

33

J. TYLER BATES

Membership Regional Director – West

MEET OUR EXECUTIVE COUNCIL


https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/1_2.jpg

Leonard B. Kamen, DO

President

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/2-7.jpg

BARRY BAKST, DO

President Elect

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/3-6.jpg

JEFFRY PIROFSKY, DO

Vice President

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/4-6.jpg

RICHARD A. GOLDBERG, DO

Secretary-Treasurer

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/5-6.jpg

LISA M. BARTOLI, DO

Immediate Past President

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/6-5.jpg

ROBERT S. GOTLIN, DO

Resident-Student Liason

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/7-5.jpg

ADAM SCHREIBER, DO

Trustee (2012/2013/2014)

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/8-5.jpg

EMILY DESANTIS, DO

Trustee (2012/2013/2014)

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/10-6.jpg

JEFFREY PERRY, DO

Trustee (2013/2014/2015)

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/11-5.jpg

SAJID A. SURVE, DO

Trustee (2013/2014/2015)

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/12-5.jpg

JOSE J. DIAZ, DO

Trustee (2014/2015/2016)

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/13-5.jpg

AMIR MAHAJER, DO

Resident Council President

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/14-5.jpg

NEIL DROPPERS

Student Council President

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/15-7.jpg

STEPHANIE WILSON

Executive Director

https://aocpmr.org/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/12-5.jpg

MICHAEL M. WEINIK, DO

Trustee (2013/2014/2015)

AOCPMR COMMITTEES


Education Committee

Chair

Amir Mahajer, DO

Member

Michael Weinik, DO, FAOCPMR

Shonuck Patel, DO

Jose Diaz, DO

Jesse Hatgis, DO

Daniel Grabarek, DO

Patricia Goodwin, DO

Ryan Nussbaum

Finance Committee

Chair

Robert S. Gotlin, DO

Secretary/Treasurer

Richard A. Goldberg, DO

Finance Director

Scott Nafultin, DO

President (ex officio)

Lisa M. Bartoli, DO

President-Elect (ex officio)

Leonard B. Kamen, DO

Executive Director (ex officio)

Stephanie Wilson

 

Evaluating Committee

Chair

Richard A. Goldberg, DO

Member

Leonard B. Kamen, DO

Membership Representative

Carl Shapiro, DO

Membership Rep., AOBPMR.

Thomas F. Jan, DO

PAOBPMR Representative

J. Michael Wieting, DO

 

Membership Committee

Chair

Barry Bakst, DO

President (ex officio)

Lisa M. Bartoli, DO

Member

Robert Gotlin, DO

Nanette Joyce, DO

Brian Kelly, DO

Jake Rowan, DO

Ann Zaccagnini, DO

Thomas Jan, DO

Paul Jones, DO

Shelley Nepa, DO

Kent Wang, DO

Constitution and Bylaws Committee

Chair, Immediate Past President (ex officio)

Christina Richardson, DO

President (ex officio)

Lisa M. Bartoli, DO

Member

Robert S. Gotlin, DO

Carl Shapiro, DO

 

Practice Management Committee

Co-Chair

Brian Kahan, DO

Carl Shapiro, DO

 

Member

Robert Goldberg, DO

Lynne Klein

 

Special Awards Committee

Co-Chair

Jeffrey E. Perry, DO

 

Member

Wayne English, DO

Rebecca Fishman, DO

Paul Jones, DO

Benjamin Sucher, DO

J. Michael Wieting, DO

 

Nominating Committee

Co-Chair

Leonard B. Kamen, DO

Member

Shelley Nepa, DO

Jake Rowan, DO

Fellowship Committee

Co-Chair

Lawrence Prokop, DO

 

Member.

Robert Goldberg, DO

John Hart, DO

Milton J. Klein, DO

Carl M. Shapiro, DO

Benjamin Sucher, DO

Michael Wieting, DO

Resident Council

President

Amir Mahajer, DO

 

Vice President

Jesse Hatgis, DO

Secretary

Emilia Ravski, DO

Treasurer

Adam Lewno, DO

Immediate Past President

Alex Levchenko, DO

President

Jaime Morris

Vice President

Marc Gruner

Secretary

Lauren Chambers

Treasurer

Neil Droppers

Immediate Past President

Bill Fredericks

Co-Chair, Student Conference Planning…

Lauren Macedonia

Madeline Teisberg

Education Committee Co-Chair…

Kathryn Zakrzewski

Sarah Welch

Immediate Past President

Bill Fredericks

Public Relations Committee Chair

Justin Dumont

Bylaws Committee Chair

David Janerich

Co-Chair, Website Committee

Aaron Hanyu-Deutmeyer

Joel Jaeger

Co-Chair, Student Research Committee

Jonathan Sedeyn

Justin Pruitt

Chair, Mentorship Committee

Jonathon Daily

Membership Committee Rep, At-Large

Jacob Reisner

Murtaza Naqoi

Resident Regional Director Region 1

Rose Parks

Resident Regional Director Region 2

Alexis Coslick

Resident Regional Director Region 3

Dawn Deike

Resident Regional Director Region 4

Kali Webb

Resident Regional Director Region 5

Spencer Tingey