Student Leadership

Matthew Cowling

Matthew Cowling

President
Stephen Covington

Stephen Covington

Vice President
Ryan Alexander

Ryan Alexander

Secretary
Nicholas Elwert

Nicholas Elwert

Treasurer, Membership Committee Co-Chair
Laura Bridges

Laura Bridges

Public Relations Co-Chair
Jesse Walker

Jesse Walker

Bylaws Committee Chair
Ryan Nussbaum

Ryan Nussbaum

Student Conference Co-Chair
Phillip Koehler

Phillip Koehler

Student Conference Co-Chair
Jonathan Maw

Jonathan Maw

Student Conference Committee Member
Marla Petriello

Marla Petriello

Student Conference Committee Member
Michael Smith

Michael Smith

Student Conference Committee Member
Thai Vu

Thai Vu

Student Conference Committee Member
Nathan McKinney

Nathan McKinney

Student Conference Committee Member
Tina Bijlani

Tina Bijlani

Student Conference Committee Member
Micah Schmal

Micah Schmal

Student Conference Committee Member
James Corines

James Corines

Website Committee Co-Chair
Punit Patel

Punit Patel

Website Committee Co-Chair
Michael Eaton

Michael Eaton

Website Committee Member
Stephen Takasaki

Stephen Takasaki

Website Committee Member
Christine Koh

Christine Koh

Research Committee Co-Chair
Stephen Despins

Stephen Despins

Research Committee Co-Chair
Lanah Koh

Lanah Koh

Research Committee Member
Nandini Seshan

Nandini Seshan

Research Committee Member
Juan Querubin

Juan Querubin

Research Committee Member
Oren Costantini

Oren Costantini

Research Committee Member
Omeed Sizar

Omeed Sizar

Research Committee Member
Amanda Day

Amanda Day

Mentorship Committee Co-Chair
Devin O’Hara

Devin O’Hara

Mentorship Committee Co-Chair
Peter Bae

Peter Bae

Mentorship Committee Member
Shanterian King

Shanterian King

Mentorship Committee Member
Prathusha Maduri

Prathusha Maduri

Mentorship Committee Member
Seth Probert

Seth Probert

Mentorship Committee Member
Eric Liu

Eric Liu

Mentorship Committee Member
Colleen Neubert

Colleen Neubert

Mentorship Committee Member
Samantha Willer

Samantha Willer

Education Committee Co-Chair
Altamash Raja

Altamash Raja

Education Committee Co-Chair
Nicole Williams

Nicole Williams

Education Committee Member
Wiiliam Taylor Riden

Wiiliam Taylor Riden

Education Committee Member
James Meiling

James Meiling

Education Committee Member
Jonathan Reisman

Jonathan Reisman

Education Committee Member
Kumail Kazim

Kumail Kazim

Education Committee Member
Jeffrey Boyd

Jeffrey Boyd

Membership Committee Co-Chair
Brandon Barndt

Brandon Barndt

Membership Region 1 Director
Eben Alexander IV

Eben Alexander IV

Membership Region 2-1 Director
Jonathan Maw

Jonathan Maw

Membership Region 2-2 Director
Monica Barnes

Monica Barnes

Membership Region 3 Director
Marc Larsen-Hallock

Marc Larsen-Hallock

Membership Region 4 Director
Jonathan Theo

Jonathan Theo

Membership Region 5 Director